CRC Mile Dash

Fri August 7 - Mon August 10, 2020

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Result Set --- Select Results --- CRC Virtual Mile Dash
CRC Virtual Mile Dash
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Men's Elite Heat
Men's Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Women's Elite Heat
Women's Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
The Grasshoppers Kids Dash - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
The Donut Experiment Kids Dash - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Grasshoppers Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Adult Heat
Adult Heat - recommended for ages 13+
Youth Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Participant Lookup & Tracking Mascot Dash Results --- Select Results --- Wave 2 Results
Kids Heat
Wave 3 Results
Open Heat
Wave 1 Results
Elite Heat
Participant Lookup & Tracking Mascot Dash Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age 
                                                             Time      Time                
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ========= ========= ===== === 
1     290 M. Ward               F      lancaster       OH    0:06:43.6 0:06:43.6 6:43  11  
2     102 J. Maag               M      Powell          OH    0:06:54.9 0:06:54.9 6:54  11  
3     76  Z. Reed               M      Lewis Center    OH    0:06:55.2 0:06:55.2 6:55  10  
4     296 E. Segner             F      Marysville      OH    0:06:58.2 0:06:58.2 6:58  10  
5     2   A. Bueter             M      Dublin          OH    0:07:03.5 0:07:03.5 7:03  8   
6     112 T. Kline              M      Hilliard        OH    0:07:07.8 0:07:07.8 7:07  10  
7     123 J. Like               M      Dublin          OH    0:07:12.1 0:07:12.1 7:12  10  
8     500 S. Danne              M      Dublin          OH    0:07:16.5 0:07:16.5 7:16  10  
9     455 J. Butcher            M      Gahanna         OH    0:07:17.6 0:07:17.6 7:17  10  
10    388 D. Sweetman           F      Hilliard        OH    0:07:18.3 0:07:18.3 7:18  8   
11    251 A. Wells              F      Lewis Center    OH    0:07:18.5 0:07:18.5 7:18  9   
12    96  J. Erdelsky           M      Dublin          OH    0:07:30.8 0:07:30.8 7:30  10  
13    350 A. Lee                M      Powell          OH    0:07:33.1 0:07:33.1 7:33  9   
14    308 A. Schwitzgebel       M      Worthington     OH    0:07:33.7 0:07:33.7 7:33  9   
15    283 J. Koltak             F      Galloway        OH    0:07:35.0 0:07:35.0 7:35  8   
16    72  L. Starr              M      Dublin          OH    0:07:37.2 0:07:37.2 7:37  9   
17    443 D. White              F      Hilliard        OH    0:07:43.2 0:07:41.4 7:41  11  
18    442 M. Stromsoe DeLorenzo F      columbus        OH    0:07:43.3 0:07:43.3 7:43  11  
19    358 G. Hunt               M                            0:08:05.2 0:07:59.9 7:59  8   
20    94  N. Leonard            M      Dublin          OH    0:08:05.9 0:07:59.1 7:59  9   
21    354 K. Holmstrom          M      Grove City      OH    0:08:07.7 0:08:05.7 8:05  8   
22    359 G. Hunt               M                            0:08:08.6 0:08:02.3 8:02  5   
23    80  N. Abbington          M      Dublin          OH    0:08:10.4 0:08:10.4 8:10  7   
24    256 L. Simmons            M      Lancaster       OH    0:08:12.7 0:08:12.7 8:12  11  
25    399 E. Anglin             F      Hilliard        OH    0:08:14.5 0:08:11.9 8:11  11  
26    352 M. Miller             F      Dublin          OH    0:08:17.0 0:08:17.0 8:17  10  
27    445 J. Sabol              M      Dublin          OH    0:08:22.0 0:08:22.0 8:22  8   
28    90  W. Fetherolf          M      Lancaster       OH    0:08:24.1 0:08:24.1 8:24  7   
29    377 A. Alam               M      dublin          OH    0:08:25.5 0:08:25.5 8:25  11  
30    95  A. Leonard            F      Dublin          OH    0:08:26.1 0:08:26.1 8:26  7   
31    105 E. Kuisick            F      Columbus        OH    0:08:31.3 0:08:28.2 8:28  9   
32    265 R. McMonigle          M      Dublin          OH    0:08:31.6 0:08:28.3 8:28  9   
33    1   J. Scranton           M      Worthington     OH    0:08:38.1 0:08:36.0 8:36  8   
34    3   T. Chany              M      Plain City      OH    0:08:39.7 0:08:39.7 8:39  7   
35    66  L. Weber              M      Hilliard        OH    0:08:39.7 0:08:39.7 8:39  8   
36    7   M. Ames               F      Sunbury         OH    0:08:42.3 0:08:37.8 8:37  11  
37    382 K. Ruff               F      Marysville      OH    0:08:46.3 0:08:46.3 8:46  10  
38    78  A. Wagner             M      Galloway        OH    0:08:46.4 0:08:46.4 8:46  10  
39    342 M. Keys               F      Dublin          OH    0:08:48.2 0:08:46.2 8:46  10  
40    25  E. Seibert            F      powell          OH    0:08:50.7 0:08:47.7 8:47  7   
41    126 X. Stokes             M      Dublin          OH    0:08:59.6 0:08:56.5 8:56  11  
42    50  E. Aldrink            F      Powell          OH    0:09:00.4 0:08:57.6 8:57  6   
43    435 S. Wolfe              F      Hilliard        OH    0:09:00.6 0:08:58.3 8:58  11  
44    344 S. Bell               F      Dublin          OH    0:09:08.3 0:09:08.3 9:08  8   
45    383 N. Meeker             F      Columbus        OH    0:09:09.2 0:09:06.9 9:06  6   
46    86  E. Kyle               F      Hilliard        OH    0:09:09.8 0:09:09.8 9:09  8   
47    434 S. Wolfe              F      Hilliard        OH    0:09:14.3 0:09:14.3 9:14  8   
48    263 P. Konopka            F      Marysville      OH    0:09:21.6 0:09:17.9 9:17  11  
49    262 B. Konopka            F      Marysville      OH    0:09:22.4 0:09:18.5 9:18  9   
50    14  A. Mirth              F      Reynoldsburg    OH    0:09:34.6 0:09:30.4 9:30  8   
51    129 M. Gartner            F                            0:09:44.3 0:09:40.4 9:40  8   
52    424 R. King               F      dublin          OH    0:09:44.5 0:09:44.5 9:44  10  
53    167 D. Helgerman          M                            0:09:46.6 0:09:43.1 9:43  12  
54    121 R. Borland            F      Dublin          OH    0:09:46.9 0:09:46.9 9:46  9   
55    120 R. Schafer            F      Dublin          OH    0:09:47.0 0:09:47.0 9:47  10  
56    181 A. Hirshberg          F                            0:09:57.8 0:09:52.6 9:52  11  
57    458 J. Lee                M      dublin          OH    0:10:01.0 0:09:58.9 9:58  7   
58    103 K. Kuisick            F      Columbus        OH    0:10:08.7 0:10:08.7 10:08 9   
59    8   M. Grudell            F      Galena          OH    0:10:13.5 0:10:08.6 10:08 9   
60    398 S. Anglin             F      Hilliard        OH    0:10:15.6 0:10:15.6 10:15 7   
61    92  Melody Marshall       F      Columbus        OH    0:10:16.2 0:10:16.2 10:16 30  
62    161 P. Hughes             F                            0:10:16.4 0:10:16.4 10:16 11  
63    389 G. Jonard             F      Worthington     OH    0:10:16.5 0:10:16.5 10:16 11  
64    343 K. Bell               F      Dublin          OH    0:10:19.6 0:10:16.7 10:16 11  
65    457 S. Swick              M      Westerville     OH    0:10:24.9 0:10:22.5 10:22 11  
66    353 K. Holmstrom          F      Grove City      OH    0:10:26.1 0:10:23.2 10:23 7   
67    93  C. Marshall           M      Columbus        OH    0:10:26.8 0:10:23.6 10:23 7   
68    5   S. LoParo             M      Dublin          OH    0:10:29.7 0:10:29.7 10:29 8   
69    13  A. Mirth              F      Reynoldsburg    OH    0:10:30.8 0:10:26.7 10:26 6   
70    125 K. Budde              F      Dublin          OH    0:10:37.3 0:10:34.8 10:34 7   
71    386 N. Merlo              M      Johnstown       OH    0:10:37.4 0:10:37.4 10:37 8   
72    318 Z. Kuisick            M      Columbus        OH    0:10:41.1 0:10:38.2 10:38 9   
73    391 E. Mars               M      Mt Sterling     OH    0:10:48.8 0:10:46.0 10:46 8   
74    390 G. Jonard             M      Worthington     OH    0:10:55.6 0:10:55.6 10:55 9   
75    111 E. Ponte              M      Delaware        OH    0:10:56.7 0:10:56.7 10:56 8   
76    119 Jack Schafer          M      Dublin          OH    0:11:14.5 0:11:14.5 11:14 13  
77    381 A. Ruff               F      Marysville      OH    0:11:15.2 0:11:15.2 11:15 8   
78    75  L. Grandey            F      Westerville     OH    0:11:23.9 0:11:18.2 11:18 7   
79    87  J. Lloyd              M      Columbus        OH    0:11:33.3 0:11:33.3 11:33 7   
80    441 N. Drexel             M      Westerville     OH    0:11:48.5 0:11:46.2 11:46 9   
81    79  E. Abbington          M      Dublin          OH    0:11:48.9 0:11:48.9 11:48 9   
82    427 C. Cartmell           F      Powell          OH    0:11:54.7 0:11:54.7 11:54 7   
83    77  I. Wagner             M      Galloway        OH    0:12:16.1 0:12:16.1 12:16 8   
84    48  G. Hansen             M      Mount Gilead    OH    0:12:18.2 0:12:14.8 12:14 7   
85    264 L. McMonigle          M      Dublin          OH    0:12:21.2 0:12:21.2 12:21 12  
86    73  G. Houseworth         M      Lancaster       OH    0:12:29.5 0:12:29.5 12:29 8   
87    357 M. Campbell           F      Upper Arlington OH    0:12:51.8 0:12:47.2 12:47 9   
88    392 C. Mars               M      Mt Sterling     OH    0:13:03.2 0:12:59.8 12:59 5   
89    89  Bernadette Chen       F      Columbus        OH    0:13:03.4 0:12:59.6 12:59 37  
90    88  A. Lloyd              F      Columbus        OH    0:13:03.8 0:13:00.0 13:00 5   
91    454 Maureen Lince         F      Hilliard        OH    0:16:01.5 0:16:01.5 16:01 54  
92    297 Chris Hartle          M      Hilliard        OH    0:16:18.1 0:16:18.1 16:18 45  
93    299 H. Hartle             F      Hilliard        OH    0:16:19.6 0:16:19.6 16:19 12  
94    160 E. Lopes              M                            0:18:16.3 0:18:09.4 18:09 2   

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.