CRC Mile Dash

Fri August 7 - Mon August 10

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Result Set --- Select Results --- CRC Virtual Mile Dash --- Select Results --- Men's Elite Heat
Men's Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Women's Elite Heat
Women's Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
The Grasshoppers Kids Dash - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
The Donut Experiment Kids Dash - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Grasshoppers Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Adult Heat
Adult Heat - recommended for ages 13+
Youth Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Participant Lookup & Tracking Mascot Dash Results --- Select Results --- Wave 2 Results
Kids Heat
Wave 3 Results
Open Heat
Wave 1 Results
Elite Heat
Participant Lookup & Tracking Mascot Dash Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division     
                                                                        Time      Time                Place                 
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     904  Alex Kenish              M      Lewis Center   OH    US      0:04:37.9 0:04:37.9 4:38  17  1        M 15-19      
2     767  Luke Wingert             M      Lewis Center   OH    US      0:05:24.0 0:05:24.0 5:24  18  2        M 15-19      
3     965  Jared Lowery             M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:33.7 0:05:33.7 5:34  38  1        M 35-39      
4     1085 Toby Shaw                M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:49.2 0:05:49.2 5:49  14  1        M 1-14       
5     632  Gregory Booth            M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:05:55.6 0:05:55.6 5:56  45  1        M 45-49      
6     760  Natalie Honkala          F      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:56.4 0:05:56.4 5:56  26  1        F 25-29      
7     783  Merrick Shorter          M      Dublin         OH    US      0:05:58.2 0:05:58.2 5:58  15  3        M 15-19      
8     687  Thomas Squier            M      Dublin         OH    US      0:06:01.9 0:06:01.9 6:02  16  4        M 15-19      
9     714  Sara Mason Vergote       F      Columbusc      OH    US      0:06:16.6 0:06:16.6 6:17  38  1        F 35-39      
10    979  Zachary Howard           M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:06:19.2 0:06:19.2 6:19  32  1        M 30-34      
11    969  Reid McMonigle           M      Dublin         OH    US      0:06:25.1 0:06:25.1 6:25  14  2        M 1-14       
12    1129 Mike Mathews             M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:06:26.8 0:06:26.8 6:27  42  1        M 40-44      
13    699  Ava Zwiezinski           F      Marysville     OH    US      0:06:28.3 0:06:28.3 6:28  13  1        F 1-14       
14    1137 Angie Edmonds            F      Hilliard       OH    US      0:06:34.0 0:06:34.0 6:34  43  1        F 40-44      
15    1169 Jude Perkins             M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:06:34.0 0:06:34.0 6:34  20  1        M 20-24      
16    717  Sophia Edgerton          F      Hilliard       OH    US      0:06:34.9 0:06:34.9 6:35  20  1        F 20-24      
17    642  Betsy Meacham            F      Circleville    OH    US      0:06:35.1 0:06:35.1 6:35  39  2        F 35-39      
18    1151 Christie Woodruff        F      Dublin         OH    US      0:06:35.5 0:06:35.5 6:36  47  1        F 45-49      
19    781  Sam Ridenour             M      Carroll        OH    US      0:06:38.2 0:06:38.2 6:38  43  2        M 40-44      
20    704  Garrett Piel             M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:06:41.1 0:06:41.1 6:41  14  3        M 1-14       
21    1185 Jonathan Warner          M      Tipp city      OH    US      0:06:41.2 0:06:41.2 6:41  14  4        M 1-14       
22    718  Louise Gagliano          F      Hilliard       OH    US      0:06:41.2 0:06:41.2 6:41  16  1        F 15-19      
23    792  Jerry The Canni Mountain M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:06:41.7 0:06:41.7 6:42  42  3        M 40-44      
24    799  Madeline Allen           F      Columbus       OH    US      0:06:43.0 0:06:43.0 6:43  17  2        F 15-19      
25    1182 Mason Kimmel             M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:06:46.1 0:06:46.1 6:46  16  5        M 15-19      
26    742  Clay Hattey              M      Columbus       OH    US      0:06:47.8 0:06:47.8 6:48  29  1        M 25-29      
27    637  Brian Konopka            M      Marysville     OH    US      0:06:47.9 0:06:47.9 6:48  48  2        M 45-49      
28    670  David Daniels            M      Ashville       OH    US      0:06:48.6 0:06:48.6 6:49  57  1        M 55-59      
29    905  Chris Thieke             M      Dayton         OH    US      0:06:54.7 0:06:54.7 6:55  73  1        M 70-99      
30    1196 Paige Schueren           F      Crawfordsville IN    US      0:06:55.5 0:06:55.5 6:56  26  2        F 25-29      
31    766  Michael Lewis            M      Dublin         OH    US      0:06:56.0 0:06:56.0 6:56  46  3        M 45-49      
32    634  Anna Renner              F      Dublin         OH    US      0:07:00.6 0:07:00.6 7:01  17  3        F 15-19      
33    1086 Amar Kumar               M      Westerville    OH    US      0:07:03.7 0:07:03.7 7:04  56  2        M 55-59      
34    973  Brandon Batt             M      Columbus       OH    US      0:07:08.4 0:07:08.4 7:08  25  2        M 25-29      
35    1089 Mandy Reber              F      Columbus       OH    US      0:07:11.5 0:07:11.5 7:12  30  1        F 30-34      
36    675  Aila Dunkle              F      Tipp City      OH    US      0:07:13.2 0:07:13.2 7:13  14  2        F 1-14       
37    661  Elyssa Mykytyn           F      Hilliard       OH    US      0:07:24.7 0:07:24.7 7:25  14  3        F 1-14       
38    907  alyssa hart              F      Hilliard       OH    US      0:07:31.0 0:07:31.0 7:31  28  3        F 25-29      
39    1102 Yasmine Salaani          F      Dublin         OH    US      0:07:33.6 0:07:33.6 7:34  16  4        F 15-19      
40    1091 A. Alsko                 F      Dublin         OH    US      0:07:38.4 0:07:38.4 7:38  12  4        F 1-14       
41    797  Nick Zahniser            M      Dublin         OH    US      0:07:39.9 0:07:39.9 7:40  13  5        M 1-14       
42    758  Lynne Froling            F      Dublin         OH    US      0:07:41.0 0:07:41.0 7:41  48  2        F 45-49      
43    643  Kaitlyn Oblinger         F      Hilliard       OH    US      0:07:45.9 0:07:45.9 7:46      1        No Age Given 
44    1083 Jonathan Moody           M      Westerville    OH    US      0:07:46.1 0:07:46.1 7:46  35  2        M 35-39      
45    1130 Sophia Mathews           F      Hilliard       OH    US      0:07:47.1 0:07:47.1 7:47  14  5        F 1-14       
46    958  Neil Cameron             M      Dublin         OH    US      0:07:47.7 0:07:47.7 7:48  39  3        M 35-39      
47    924  Chelsea Mendrala         F      Columbus       OH    US      0:07:49.1 0:07:49.1 7:49  33  2        F 30-34      
48    685  Debra Bird               F      Cincinnati     OH    US      0:07:56.0 0:07:56.0 7:56  61  1        F 60-64      
49    1190 Anne Lyons               F      Huber Heights  OH    US      0:07:56.9 0:07:56.9 7:57  17  5        F 15-19      
50    1122 Sophie Lin               F      Columbus       OH    US      0:08:01.8 0:08:01.8 8:02  14  6        F 1-14       
51    664  Gregg Gehring            M      Dublin         OH    US      0:08:05.9 0:08:05.9 8:06  49  4        M 45-49      
52    1124 Ashley Balster           F      Hilliard       OH    US      0:08:07.5 0:08:07.5 8:08  15  6        F 15-19      
53    906  Christina Price          F      Westerville    OH    US      0:08:09.2 0:08:09.2 8:09  26  4        F 25-29      
54    656  Olivia Hoying            F      Hilliard       OH    US      0:08:09.5 0:08:09.5 8:10  14  7        F 1-14       
55    662  Leah Bowers              F      Columbus       OH    US      0:08:09.9 0:08:09.9 8:10  14  8        F 1-14       
56    952  P.J. Petersen            M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:08:13.5 0:08:13.5 8:14  47  5        M 45-49      
57    985  Ron Buckley              M      Dublin         OH    US      0:08:16.9 0:08:16.9 8:17  51  1        M 50-54      
58    1150 Shane Woodruff           M      Dublin         OH    US      0:08:25.8 0:08:25.8 8:26  49  6        M 45-49      
59    673  Rachel Martin            F      Tipp City      OH    US      0:08:30.9 0:08:30.9 8:31  14  9        F 1-14       
60    1198 E. Deleon                F      Westerville    OH    US      0:08:34.5 0:08:34.5 8:35  7   10       F 1-14       
61    773  Kaeden Mitchell          M      Westerville    OH    US      0:08:34.6 0:08:34.6 8:35  14  6        M 1-14       
62    1003 Fiorella Lalama          F      Dublin         OH    US      0:08:37.8 0:08:37.8 8:38  15  7        F 15-19      
63    636  Jessica Doss             F      Marysville     OH    US      0:08:40.5 0:08:40.5 8:41  31  3        F 30-34      
64    953  Kristen Petersen         F      Hilliard       OH    US      0:09:09.2 0:09:09.2 9:09  48  3        F 45-49      
65    1199 Andrew Wells             M      Lewis Center   OH    US      0:09:25.6 0:09:25.6 9:26  49  7        M 45-49      
66    629  Deborah Ketner           F      Columbus       OH    US      0:09:28.0 0:09:28.0 9:28  55  1        F 55-59      
67    743  Susan Hattey             F      Columbus       OH    US      0:09:32.6 0:09:32.6 9:33  57  2        F 55-59      
68    725  Christina Woolard        F      Westerville    OH    US      0:09:37.1 0:09:37.1 9:37  43  2        F 40-44      
69    993  Robin gurujal            F      Delaware       OH    US      0:09:38.1 0:09:38.1 9:38  14  11       F 1-14       
70    720  JONATHAN EDMONDS         M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:09:45.0 0:09:45.0 9:45  56  3        M 55-59      
71    1167 Noah Perkins             M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:09:45.1 0:09:45.1 9:45  18  6        M 15-19      
72    1092 Daniel Shorter           M      Dublin         OH    US      0:10:09.9 0:10:09.9 10:10 48  8        M 45-49      
73    695  L. Wlodyka               M      Dublin         OH    US      0:10:24.4 0:10:24.4 10:24 5   7        M 1-14       
74    966  Hannah Miller            F      Magnolia       TX    US      0:10:26.1 0:10:26.1 10:26 30  4        F 30-34      
75    968  Rachel Scoles            F      Marysville     OH    US      0:10:26.3 0:10:26.3 10:26 28  5        F 25-29      
76    697  Charlie Wlodyka          M      Dublin         OH    US      0:10:26.7 0:10:26.7 10:27 35  4        M 35-39      
77    757  Luke DeLeon              M      Lewis Center   OH    US      0:10:54.8 0:10:54.8 10:55 33  2        M 30-34      
78    1112 Liz Snyder               F      Indio          CA    US      0:11:50.9 0:11:50.9 11:51 74  1        F 70-99      
79    934  C. McDaniel              F      Dublin         OH    US      0:11:59.4 0:11:59.4 11:59 6   12       F 1-14       
80    926  G. Sheppard              M      Dublin         OH    US      0:12:10.6 0:12:10.6 12:11 4   8        M 1-14       
81    925  Ryan Sheppard            M      Columbus       OH    US      0:12:11.3 0:12:11.3 12:11 37  5        M 35-39      
82    928  Abbey Sheppard           F      Dublin         OH    US      0:12:18.5 0:12:18.5 12:19 38  3        F 35-39      
83    927  L. Sheppard              F      Dublin         OH    US      0:12:18.6 0:12:18.6 12:19 7   13       F 1-14       
84    937  Elizabeth Killinger      F      Columbus       OH    US      0:12:21.2 0:12:21.2 12:21 28  6        F 25-29      
85    954  Leah Mohler              F      Columbus       OH    US      0:12:25.6 0:12:25.6 12:26 34  5        F 30-34      
86    696  C. Wlodyka               F      Dublin         OH    US      0:12:53.7 0:12:53.7 12:54 3   14       F 1-14       
87    698  Jamie Wlodyka            F      Dublin         OH    US      0:12:55.3 0:12:55.3 12:55 38  4        F 35-39      
88    1197 L. Deleon                M      Westerville    OH    US      0:14:53.7 0:14:53.7 14:54 6   9        M 1-14       
89    633  Nick Baughman            M      Powell         OH    US      0:14:54.2 0:14:54.2 14:54 15  7        M 15-19      
90    996  r. gurugal               F      Delaware       OH    US      0:16:51.9 0:16:51.9 16:52 7   15       F 1-14       
91    999  gretchen schwartz        F      Danville       OH    US      0:16:52.1 0:16:52.1 16:52 45  4        F 45-49      
92    1087 Patti Morris             F      Dublin         OH    US      0:17:12.0 0:17:12.0 17:12 61  2        F 60-64      
93    774  L. Bohnenkamp            F      Dublin         OH    US      0:17:12.2 0:17:12.2 17:12 4   16       F 1-14       
94    772  Alison Bohnenkamp        F      Cleveland      OH    US      0:17:34.3 0:17:34.3 17:34 32  6        F 30-34      
95    771  G. Bohnenkamp            M      Dublin         OH    US      0:17:34.4 0:17:34.4 17:34 2   10       M 1-14       


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     Toby Shaw      1085 14  4       M      Columbus OH US  5:49.2 
2     Reid McMonigle 969  14  11      M      Dublin OH US    6:25.1 
3     Garrett Piel   704  14  20      M      Tipp City OH US 6:41.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time   
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ====== 
1     Alex Kenish     904 17  1       M      Lewis Center OH US 4:37.9 
2     Luke Wingert    767 18  2       M      Lewis Center OH US 5:24.0 
3     Merrick Shorter 783 15  7       M      Dublin OH US       5:58.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
1     Jude Perkins 1169 20  15      M      Hilliard OH US 6:34 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Clay Hattey  742 29  26      M      Columbus OH US 6:47.8 
2     Brandon Batt 973 25  34      M      Columbus OH US 7:08.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Zachary Howard 979 32  10      M      Hilliard OH US     6:19.2  
2     Luke DeLeon    757 33  77      M      Lewis Center OH US 10:54.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time   
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ====== 
1     Jared Lowery   965  38  3       M      Columbus OH US    5:33.7 
2     Jonathan Moody 1083 35  44      M      Westerville OH US 7:46.1 
3     Neil Cameron   958  39  46      M      Dublin OH US      7:47.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Mike Mathews             1129 42  12      M      Hilliard OH US 6:26.8 
2     Sam Ridenour             781  43  19      M      Carroll OH US  6:38.2 
3     Jerry The Canni Mountain 792  42  23      M      Hilliard OH US 6:41.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time   
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ====== 
1     Gregory Booth 632 45  5       M      Hilliard OH US   5:55.6 
2     Brian Konopka 637 48  27      M      Marysville OH US 6:47.9 
3     Michael Lewis 766 46  31      M      Dublin OH US     6:56.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time   
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ====== 
1     Ron Buckley 985 51  57      M      Dublin OH US 8:16.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time   
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ====== 
1     David Daniels    670  57  28      M      Ashville OH US    6:48.6 
2     Amar Kumar       1086 56  33      M      Westerville OH US 7:03.7 
3     JONATHAN EDMONDS 720  56  70      M      Hilliard OH US    9:45.0 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time   
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ====== 
1     Chris Thieke 905 73  29      M      Dayton OH US 6:54.7 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Kaitlyn Oblinger 643     43      F      Hilliard OH US 7:45.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time   
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ====== 
1     Ava Zwiezinski 699 13  13      F      Marysville OH US 6:28.3 
2     Aila Dunkle    675 14  36      F      Tipp City OH US  7:13.2 
3     Elyssa Mykytyn 661 14  37      F      Hilliard OH US   7:24.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Louise Gagliano 718 16  22      F      Hilliard OH US 6:41.2 
2     Madeline Allen  799 17  24      F      Columbus OH US 6:43.0 
3     Anna Renner     634 17  32      F      Dublin OH US   7:00.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Sophia Edgerton 717 20  16      F      Hilliard OH US 6:34.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time   
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ====== 
1     Natalie Honkala 760  26  6       F      Columbus OH US       5:56.4 
2     Paige Schueren  1196 26  30      F      Crawfordsville IN US 6:55.5 
3     alyssa hart     907  28  38      F      Hilliard OH US       7:31.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time   
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ====== 
1     Mandy Reber      1089 30  35      F      Columbus OH US   7:11.5 
2     Chelsea Mendrala 924  33  47      F      Columbus OH US   7:49.1 
3     Jessica Doss     636  31  63      F      Marysville OH US 8:40.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sara Mason Vergote 714 38  9       F      Columbusc OH US   6:16.6  
2     Betsy Meacham      642 39  17      F      Circleville OH US 6:35.1  
3     Abbey Sheppard     928 38  82      F      Dublin OH US      12:18.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time   
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ====== 
1     Angie Edmonds     1137 43  14      F      Hilliard OH US    6:34.0 
2     Christina Woolard 725  43  68      F      Westerville OH US 9:37.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Christie Woodruff 1151 47  18      F      Dublin OH US   6:35.5 
2     Lynne Froling     758  48  42      F      Dublin OH US   7:41.0 
3     Kristen Petersen  953  48  64      F      Hilliard OH US 9:09.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Deborah Ketner 629 55  66      F      Columbus OH US 9:28.0 
2     Susan Hattey   743 57  67      F      Columbus OH US 9:32.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Debra Bird   685  61  48      F      Cincinnati OH US 7:56  
2     Patti Morris 1087 61  92      F      Dublin OH US     17:12 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Liz Snyder 1112 74  78      F      Indio CA US 11:50.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.