CRC Mile Dash

Fri August 7 - Mon August 10, 2020

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Result Set --- Select Results --- CRC Virtual Mile Dash
CRC Virtual Mile Dash
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Men's Elite Heat
Men's Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Women's Elite Heat
Women's Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
The Grasshoppers Kids Dash - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
The Donut Experiment Kids Dash - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Grasshoppers Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Adult Heat
Adult Heat - recommended for ages 13+
Youth Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Participant Lookup & Tracking Mascot Dash Results --- Select Results --- Wave 2 Results
Kids Heat
Wave 3 Results
Open Heat
Wave 1 Results
Elite Heat
Participant Lookup & Tracking Mascot Dash Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Age Grade Bib  Name                      Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  
                                                                                   Time      Time               Place              
===== ========= ==== ========================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     86.2      1163 wyatt hartman             M      Stow           OH    US      0:04:18.2 0:04:18.2 4:18 24  1        M Open    
2     86.0      1164 Ethan Gatchell            M      Fairborn       OH    US      0:04:19.0 0:04:19.0 4:19 22  2        M Open    
3     85.7      740  Bobby Thompson            M      Crawfordsville IN    US      0:04:19.6 0:04:19.6 4:20 27  3        M Open    
4     84.7      1193 Dominik Seitzer           M      Pataskala      OH    US      0:04:22.9 0:04:22.9 4:23 24  1        M 20-24   
5     85.8      1176 Bryce Conley              M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:04:28.3 0:04:28.3 4:28 18  1        M 15-19   
6     86.0      1195 Tanner Williams           M      Columbus       OH    US      0:04:31.0 0:04:31.0 4:31 17  2        M 15-19   
7     83.7      731  Anthony Sasso             M      Lewis center   OH    US      0:04:31.5 0:04:31.5 4:32 19  3        M 15-19   
8     81.7      1165 Isaac Wheeler             M      Dublin         OH    US      0:04:32.6 0:04:32.6 4:33 23  2        M 20-24   
9     82.9      723  Ryan Bosworth             M      Dublin         OH    US      0:04:34.2 0:04:34.2 4:34 19  4        M 15-19   
10    83.8      739  Jack Begley               M      Columbus       OH    US      0:04:34.6 0:04:34.6 4:35 18  5        M 15-19   
11    85.6      786  Jake Ethridge             M      Lewis Center   OH    US      0:04:36.1 0:04:36.1 4:36 16  6        M 15-19   
12    80.5      1160 Kevin O'Leary             M      Columbus       OH    US      0:04:36.4 0:04:36.4 4:36 25  1        M 25-29   
13    79.3      713  Jonathan Fee              M      Winfield       WV    US      0:04:40.7 0:04:40.7 4:41 22  3        M 20-24   
14    79.3      1025 Matthew Conrad            M      Columbus       OH    US      0:04:40.8 0:04:40.8 4:41 25  2        M 25-29   
15    79.5      1181 Tim Jasper                M      Marysville     OH    US      0:04:41.1 0:04:41.1 4:41 21  4        M 20-24   
16    78.3      715  John Sotos                M      Dublin         OH    US      0:04:44.2 0:04:44.2 4:44 24  5        M 20-24   
17    78.8      711  Nate King                 M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:04:44.6 0:04:44.6 4:45 32  1        M 30-34   
18    81.4      961  John Cuozzo               M      Powell         OH    US      0:04:46.5 0:04:46.5 4:47 17  7        M 15-19   
19    88.0      1014 Thomas Goldsby            M      Dublin         OH    US      0:04:47.0 0:04:47.0 4:47 49  1        M Masters 
20    77.4      1158 Taylor Gleaves            M      Columbus       OH    US      0:04:48.3 0:04:48.3 4:48 30  2        M 30-34   
21    79.2      959  brett perkins             M      Circleville    OH    US      0:04:49.0 0:04:49.0 4:49 36  1        M 35-39   
22    83.2      1026 Ryan Arens                M      Dublin         OH    US      0:04:49.6 0:04:49.6 4:50 43  1        M 40-44   
23    81.4      1188 Ben Prenger               M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:04:50.4 0:04:50.4 4:50 16  8        M 15-19   
24    76.5      710  Robbie Daulton            M      Dublin         OH    US      0:04:50.8 0:04:50.8 4:51 26  3        M 25-29   
25    76.4      1015 Brandon Zall              M      Columbus       OH    US      0:04:51.3 0:04:51.3 4:51 27  4        M 25-29   
26    81.4      700  John Teal                 M      Bexley         OH    US      0:04:51.6 0:04:51.6 4:52 41  2        M 40-44   
27    80.9      1109 Lincoln Weber             M      Lewis Center   OH    US      0:04:52.0 0:04:52.0 4:52 16  9        M 15-19   
28    76.9      960  Caleb Martin              M      Columbus       OH    US      0:04:52.5 0:04:52.5 4:53 20  6        M 20-24   
29    85.6      1021 Jason Newport             M      Eaton          OH    US      0:04:52.7 0:04:52.7 4:53 48  1        M 45-49   
30    76.1      1177 Marcus Williams           M      Westerville    OH    US      0:04:52.8 0:04:52.8 4:53 29  5        M 25-29   
31    79.6      1120 Gabe Knuth                M      Columbus       OH    US      0:04:53.0 0:04:53.0 4:53 17  10       M 15-19   
32    76.3      645  Dan Brodhag               M      Columbus       OH    US      0:04:53.3 0:04:53.3 4:53 31  3        M 30-34   
33    78.0      648  Nate Ritz                 M      Ostrander      OH    US      0:04:53.4 0:04:53.4 4:53 36  2        M 35-39   
34    82.0      1180 Craig Simpson             M      Delaware       OH    US      0:04:53.7 0:04:53.7 4:54 43  3        M 40-44   
35    82.0      689  Gary Fetherolf            M      Carroll        OH    US      0:04:53.7 0:04:53.7 4:54 43  4        M 40-44   
36    78.3      1143 Brady Shilt               M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:04:54.1 0:04:54.1 4:54 18  11       M 15-19   
37    75.6      977  Bryan Derr                M      Columbus       OH    US      0:04:54.6 0:04:54.6 4:55 26  6        M 25-29   
38    76.5      732  Justin Gardner            M      Dublin         OH    US      0:04:55.9 0:04:55.9 4:56 34  4        M 30-34   
39    78.4      734  Austin Rogers             M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:04:57.2 0:04:57.2 4:57 17  12       M 15-19   
40    80.8      804  Bryan King                M      Westerville    OH    US      0:04:57.4 0:04:57.4 4:57 15  13       M 15-19   
41    82.0      1184 Byron Kimmel              M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:04:58.3 0:04:58.3 4:58 45  2        M 45-49   
42    76.7      1009 Zamir Fuller              M      Westerville    OH    US      0:05:00.0 0:05:00.0 5:00 18  14       M 15-19   
43    78.7      671  Trenton Brown             M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:05:00.2 0:05:00.2 5:00 16  15       M 15-19   
44    78.6      1186 Patrick McCaffrey         M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:05:00.5 0:05:00.5 5:01 16  16       M 15-19   
45    85.2      1155 erick weis                M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:05:01.1 0:05:01.1 5:01 51  1        M 50-54   
46    77.3      1113 Brant Yocum               M      Lewis Center   OH    US      0:05:01.7 0:05:01.7 5:02 17  17       M 15-19   
47    79.2      1136 Donald Speas              M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:03.5 0:05:03.5 5:04 15  18       M 15-19   
48    73.2      1117 Thomas Leonard            M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:03.9 0:05:03.9 5:04 25  7        M 25-29   
49    74.2      677  Brad Day                  M      etna           OH    US      0:05:06.4 0:05:06.4 5:06 19  19       M 15-19   
50    75.4      694  Nathan Morgan             M      Pickerington   OH    US      0:05:07.8 0:05:07.8 5:08 38  3        M 35-39   
51    77.5      659  Seth Westfall             M      Westerville    OH    US      0:05:08.7 0:05:08.7 5:09 42  5        M 40-44   
52    73.2      1099 Marco Arteaga Quezada     M      DUBLIN         OH    US      0:05:10.7 0:05:10.7 5:11 35  4        M 35-39   
53    80.1      727  Blaize O'Brien            M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:12.5 0:05:12.5 5:13 48  3        M 45-49   
54    74.0      1116 JoseAngel Fernandez       M      Lewis Center   OH    US      0:05:15.0 0:05:15.0 5:15 17  20       M 15-19   
55    77.6      733  Kalib Tolle               M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:05:15.6 0:05:15.6 5:16 14  1        M 1-14    
56    71.0      649  Rob Fisher                M      Oregonia       OH    US      0:05:17.3 0:05:17.3 5:17 33  5        M 30-34   
57    70.6      1115 Justin Kuss               M      Dublin         OH    US      0:05:17.9 0:05:17.9 5:18 32  6        M 30-34   
58    69.9      728  Trey Quaintance           M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:18.3 0:05:18.3 5:18 25  8        M 25-29   
59    70.0      712  Emil Heineking            M      Kent           OH    US      0:05:19.0 0:05:19.0 5:19 30  7        M 30-34   
60    74.9      724  Luke Woolard              M      Westerville    OH    US      0:05:20.6 0:05:20.6 5:21 15  21       M 15-19   
61    74.5      982  Sean McHenry              M      Westerville    OH    US      0:05:22.4 0:05:22.4 5:22 15  22       M 15-19   
62    71.9      1016 Mark Frank                M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:22.8 0:05:22.8 5:23 38  5        M 35-39   
63    69.1      922  Sean Patrick              M      Delaware       OH    US      0:05:22.9 0:05:22.9 5:23 30  8        M 30-34   
64    74.2      730  Eric Kiekeben             M      Westerville    OH    US      0:05:23.8 0:05:23.8 5:24 15  23       M 15-19   
65    68.6      1134 Grant Onken               M      Dublin         OH    US      0:05:24.4 0:05:24.4 5:24 26  9        M 25-29   
66    70.1      688  Brian Lichtle             M      Plain City     OH    US      0:05:24.6 0:05:24.6 5:25 35  6        M 35-39   
67    73.7      970  Adam Weaver               M      Mechanicsburg  OH    US      0:05:25.8 0:05:25.8 5:26 15  24       M 15-19   
68    80.0      1179 Jerame Davies             M      Newark         OH    US      0:05:25.8 0:05:25.8 5:26 53  2        M 50-54   
69    69.4      983  Adam Walters              M      New Albany     OH    US      0:05:26.2 0:05:26.2 5:26 34  9        M 30-34   
70    73.5      738  Ben Huber                 M      Troy           OH    US      0:05:26.7 0:05:26.7 5:27 15  25       M 15-19   
71    83.9      686  Daniel Bird               M      Cincinnati     OH    US      0:05:29.7 0:05:29.7 5:30 60  1        M 60-64   
72    72.3      1189 mike connelly             M      Dublin         OH    US      0:05:33.0 0:05:33.0 5:33 43  6        M 40-44   
73    66.7      678  Alex Andrei               M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:35.1 0:05:35.1 5:35 21  7        M 20-24   
74    71.3      1008 Will Snopik               M      Murphy         TX    US      0:05:36.7 0:05:36.7 5:37 15  26       M 15-19   
75    83.4      1159 art kitze                 M      Dayton         OH    US      0:05:37.6 0:05:37.6 5:38 62  2        M 60-64   
76    65.7      676  Paul Woidke               M      Westerville    OH    US      0:05:39.7 0:05:39.7 5:40 30  10       M 30-34   
77    70.6      735  Blake McCullough          M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:05:40.4 0:05:40.4 5:40 15  27       M 15-19   
78    65.7      703  Chris Miller              M      Hilliard       OH    US      0:05:41.5 0:05:41.5 5:42 32  11       M 30-34   
79    69.0      1001 Cole Niemantsverdriet     M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:42.4 0:05:42.4 5:42 16  28       M 15-19   
80    74.2      1127 Jason Stevens             M      Worthington    OH    US      0:05:42.9 0:05:42.9 5:43 50  3        M 50-54   
81    71.3      971  Eric McKelvey             M      Dublin         OH    US      0:05:43.3 0:05:43.3 5:43 45  4        M 45-49   
82    67.8      1145 Luke Anticoli             M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:05:43.9 0:05:43.9 5:44 17  29       M 15-19   
83    71.1      684  Jackson Roe               M      Dublin         OH    US      0:05:44.6 0:05:44.6 5:45 14  2        M 1-14    
84    64.5      652  Michael Koelsch           M      Westerville    OH    US      0:05:46.6 0:05:46.6 5:47 31  12       M 30-34   
85    71.6      1011 Levi Knuth                M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:49.7 0:05:49.7 5:50 13  3        M 1-14    
86    64.2      984  Adam Buckley              M      Dublin         OH    US      0:05:50.3 0:05:50.3 5:50 20  8        M 20-24   
87    64.5      701  Casey Chambers            M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:50.6 0:05:50.6 5:51 34  13       M 30-34   
88    70.4      809  Mark Mccloskey            M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:55.7 0:05:55.7 5:56 13  4        M 1-14    
89    67.4      736  Dylan Taylor              M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:05:56.3 0:05:56.3 5:56 15  30       M 15-19   
90    64.4      1147 Nicholas Catrone          M      Tipp City      OH    US      0:05:57.4 0:05:57.4 5:57 18  31       M 15-19   
91    67.8      654  Greg Schwitzgebel         M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:57.9 0:05:57.9 5:58 44  7        M 40-44   
92    66.9      805  Shane Stumbaugh           M      Powell         OH    US      0:05:59.0 0:05:59.0 5:59 15  32       M 15-19   
93    68.1      1000 Mitchell Niemantsverdriet M      Columbus       OH    US      0:05:59.6 0:05:59.6 6:00 14  5        M 1-14    
94    65.7      705  Joseph Hatfield           M      Westerville    OH    US      0:06:12.8 0:06:12.8 6:13 14  6        M 1-14    
95    65.0      981  Doug Cooper               M      Dublin         OH    US      0:06:25.6 0:06:25.6 6:26 48  5        M 45-49   
96    57.4      980  Justin Cooper             M      Dublin         OH    US      0:06:29.1 0:06:29.1 6:29 21  9        M 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time   
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ====== 
1     wyatt hartman  1163 24  1       M      Stow OH US           4:18.2 
2     Ethan Gatchell 1164 22  2       M      Fairborn OH US       4:19.0 
3     Bobby Thompson 740  27  3       M      Crawfordsville IN US 4:19.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Thomas Goldsby 1014 49  19      M      Dublin OH US 4:47 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     Kalib Tolle 733  14  55      M      Tipp City OH US 5:15.6 
2     Jackson Roe 684  14  83      M      Dublin OH US    5:44.6 
3     Levi Knuth  1011 13  85      M      Columbus OH US  5:49.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time   
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ====== 
1     Bryce Conley    1176 18  5       M      Tipp City OH US    4:28.3 
2     Tanner Williams 1195 17  6       M      Columbus OH US     4:31.0 
3     Anthony Sasso   731  19  7       M      Lewis center OH US 4:31.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     Dominik Seitzer 1193 24  4       M      Pataskala OH US 4:22.9 
2     Isaac Wheeler   1165 23  8       M      Dublin OH US    4:32.6 
3     Jonathan Fee    713  22  13      M      Winfield WV US  4:40.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Kevin O'Leary  1160 25  12      M      Columbus OH US 4:36.4 
2     Matthew Conrad 1025 25  14      M      Columbus OH US 4:40.8 
3     Robbie Daulton 710  26  24      M      Dublin OH US   4:50.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Nate King      711  32  17      M      Hilliard OH US 4:44.6 
2     Taylor Gleaves 1158 30  20      M      Columbus OH US 4:48.3 
3     Dan Brodhag    645  31  32      M      Columbus OH US 4:53.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time   
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ====== 
1     brett perkins 959 36  21      M      Circleville OH US  4:49.0 
2     Nate Ritz     648 36  33      M      Ostrander OH US    4:53.4 
3     Nathan Morgan 694 38  50      M      Pickerington OH US 5:07.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Ryan Arens    1026 43  22      M      Dublin OH US   4:49.6 
2     John Teal     700  41  26      M      Bexley OH US   4:51.6 
3     Craig Simpson 1180 43  34      M      Delaware OH US 4:53.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     Jason Newport  1021 48  29      M      Eaton OH US     4:52.7 
2     Byron Kimmel   1184 45  41      M      Tipp City OH US 4:58.3 
3     Blaize O'Brien 727  48  53      M      Columbus OH US  5:12.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time   
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ====== 
1     erick weis    1155 51  45      M      Hilliard OH US    5:01.1 
2     Jerame Davies 1179 53  68      M      Newark OH US      5:25.8 
3     Jason Stevens 1127 50  80      M      Worthington OH US 5:42.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time   
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ====== 
1     Daniel Bird 686  60  71      M      Cincinnati OH US 5:29.7 
2     art kitze   1159 62  75      M      Dayton OH US     5:37.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.