CRC Mile Dash

Fri August 7 - Mon August 10, 2020

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Result Set --- Select Results --- CRC Virtual Mile Dash
CRC Virtual Mile Dash
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Men's Elite Heat
Men's Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Women's Elite Heat
Women's Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
The Grasshoppers Kids Dash - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
The Donut Experiment Kids Dash - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Grasshoppers Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Elite Heat
Elite Heat - 6:00 minute mile pace and faster
Youth Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Open Adult Heat
Adult Open Heat - Slower than 6:00 minute mile pace
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Adult Heat
Adult Heat - recommended for ages 13+
Youth Heat
Grasshoppers/Kids Heat - recommended for ages 12 and under
Participant Lookup & Tracking Mascot Dash Results --- Select Results --- Wave 2 Results
Kids Heat
Wave 3 Results
Open Heat
Wave 1 Results
Elite Heat
Participant Lookup & Tracking Mascot Dash Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name             Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                             Time      Time               Place             
===== ==== ================ ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     1022 Minori Minagawa  F      Dublin      OH    US      0:04:57.0 0:04:57.0 4:57 24  1        F Open   
2     726  Alex Brown       F      Springfield OH    US      0:04:58.4 0:04:58.4 4:58 24  2        F Open   
3     1153 Lindsay Stull    F      COLUMBUS    OH    US      0:05:00.2 0:05:00.2 5:00 16  3        F Open   
4     998  Michelle Clark   F      Amherst     OH    US      0:05:26.1 0:05:26.1 5:26 27  1        F 25-29  
5     716  Sophia Hoersten  F      Hilliard    OH    US      0:05:29.7 0:05:29.7 5:30 17  1        F 15-19  
6     1194 Toby Bomser      F      Columbus    OH    US      0:05:30.1 0:05:30.1 5:30 13  1        F 1-14   
7     1162 Justine Smith    F      Findlay     OH    US      0:05:30.9 0:05:30.9 5:31 16  2        F 15-19  
8     663  Sydney Petersen  F      Hilliard    OH    US      0:05:31.8 0:05:31.8 5:32 17  3        F 15-19  
9     1012 Audrey Bannister F      Dublin      OH    US      0:05:31.9 0:05:31.9 5:32 16  4        F 15-19  
10    1157 Makenzie Best    F      Columbus    OH    US      0:05:32.4 0:05:32.4 5:32 25  2        F 25-29  
11    665  Keagan Gehring   F      Dublin      OH    US      0:05:33.8 0:05:33.8 5:34 14  2        F 1-14   
12    1135 Riley Ries       F      Hilliard    OH    US      0:05:37.8 0:05:37.8 5:38 17  5        F 15-19  
13    650  Kelly Fisher     F      Oregonia    OH    US      0:05:38.2 0:05:38.2 5:38 32  1        F 30-34  
14    1161 Becca Mason      F      Columbus    OH    US      0:05:40.8 0:05:40.8 5:41 31  2        F 30-34  
15    657  Jennifer Gorham  F      Hilliard    OH    US      0:05:41.0 0:05:41.0 5:41 38  1        F 35-39  
16    1141 Alaina Durtschi  F      Columbus    OH    US      0:05:41.6 0:05:41.6 5:42 25  3        F 25-29  
17    1154 Alyssa Mason     F      Dublin      OH    US      0:05:42.9 0:05:42.9 5:43 15  6        F 15-19  
18    1200 Abigail Wells    F      Westerville OH    US      0:05:51.7 0:05:51.7 5:52 14  3        F 1-14   
19    1138 CALLA EDMONDS    F      Hilliard    OH    US      0:05:51.7 0:05:51.7 5:52 16  7        F 15-19  
20    1146 TORI PRENGER     F      Tipp City   OH    US      0:05:54.0 0:05:54.0 5:54 18  8        F 15-19  
21    667  Ava Hoersten     F      Hilliard    OH    US      0:05:57.6 0:05:57.6 5:58 16  9        F 15-19  
22    1172 Dillon Sweetman  F      Hilliard    OH    US      0:05:57.7 0:05:57.7 5:58 13  4        F 1-14   
23    668  Jill Rodgers     F      Hilliard    OH    US      0:06:00.4 0:06:00.4 6:00 16  10       F 15-19  
24    1101 Emily Krueger    F      Marysville  OH    US      0:06:06.3 0:06:06.3 6:06 13  5        F 1-14   
25    672  Shelby Hept      F      Tipp City   OH    US      0:06:08.7 0:06:08.7 6:09 14  6        F 1-14   
26    721  Isabella Manken  F      Columbus    OH    US      0:06:13.4 0:06:13.4 6:13 16  11       F 15-19  
27    666  Jayce Conley     F      Hilliard    OH    US      0:06:29.0 0:06:29.0 6:29 15  12       F 15-19  
28    1118 Jenn Smith       F      Hilliard    OH    US      0:06:32.1 0:06:32.1 6:32 38  2        F 35-39  
29    1175 Emma Conley      F      Tipp City   OH    US      0:06:46.2 0:06:46.2 6:46 14  7        F 1-14   


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time   
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ====== 
1     Minori Minagawa 1022 24  1       F      Dublin OH US      4:57.0 
2     Alex Brown      726  24  2       F      Springfield OH US 4:58.4 
3     Lindsay Stull   1153 16  3       F      COLUMBUS OH US    5:00.2 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time   
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ====== 
1     Toby Bomser    1194 13  6       F      Columbus OH US    5:30.1 
2     Keagan Gehring 665  14  11      F      Dublin OH US      5:33.8 
3     Abigail Wells  1200 14  18      F      Westerville OH US 5:51.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Sophia Hoersten 716  17  5       F      Hilliard OH US 5:29.7 
2     Justine Smith   1162 16  7       F      Findlay OH US  5:30.9 
3     Sydney Petersen 663  17  8       F      Hilliard OH US 5:31.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Michelle Clark  998  27  4       F      Amherst OH US  5:26.1 
2     Makenzie Best   1157 25  10      F      Columbus OH US 5:32.4 
3     Alaina Durtschi 1141 25  16      F      Columbus OH US 5:41.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Kelly Fisher 650  32  13      F      Oregonia OH US 5:38.2 
2     Becca Mason  1161 31  14      F      Columbus OH US 5:40.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time   
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ====== 
1     Jennifer Gorham 657  38  15      F      Hilliard OH US 5:41.0 
2     Jenn Smith      1118 38  28      F      Hilliard OH US 6:32.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.